?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 14th, 2012

Today was sorta odd. I worked today instead of yesterday, and I'm just sort of all over the place. I'm so used to working Mondays and having Tuesdays off that I got to my parents house and loafed in front of the tv for ages.

Although I think that was more to do with the fact that we have no heat in the flat at the moment. Eh.

It just struck me as odd as I didn't watch the Sorted video when it came out. Go look at them on YouTube - search for Sorted. They are lush! :D

Anyways, I'm gonna go to bed early as the landlord is coming over at 8:30 tomorrow (yeah, in the morning) and I want to be ready to go to work long before he turns up. Ugh.

Tags:

Profile

Gerard MCR - Secsi
dk2022
Rachel - The Strawberry Blanchmange
My Icons (credit if you take)

Latest Month

April 2013
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars